Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
Codigee
  1. The Data Controller of codigee.com service, hereinafter referred to as the Service is Codigee Sp. z o.o. with its seat in Poznań (60-203), Poland ul. Krauthofera 16A/14, KRS:0000861097, NIP: 7792518850, REGON:387094277.
  2. The Data Controller undertakes to safeguard and to keep confidential any data obtained from you, with respect to your rights as the data subjects (i.e. the persons to whom the data relate) and with regard to the applicable laws, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of The European Parliament and of The Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"), the Act of 10 th of May 2018 on personal data protection ("Act") and any other applicable laws on personal data protection.
  3. All the Data Controller’s employees with the access to the personal data have been properly trained on processing the personal data. Moreover, the Data Controller has implemented appropriate safeguards, technical and organizational protection measures in order to ensure the highest level of protection, as well as procedures and policies of personal data protection compliant with GDPR, by which the Data Controller ensures lawful and fair processing, as well as enforceability of all your rights as the persons to whom the data relate. In addition, if necessary – in cases provided for by the acts- the Data Controller cooperates with or consult the supervisory authority in the territory of the Republic of Poland, i.e. the Chairman of the Personal Data Protection Office (hereinafter referred to as the GDPR).
  4. Any questions, motions, complaints related to the processing of personal data by the Data Controller, hereinafter referred to as the Notifications, shall be sent to:contact@codigee.comor submit in writing to the Data Controller address, i.e.: ul. Krauthofera 16A/14, 60-203 Poznań, Poland.
  5. Within the Service the Data Controller collects the following personal data:
    1. name, surname and the name of the company – in order to use the Service you will be asked to share your name, surname and the name of the company, so as to make contact with you possible, to present you with our offer and to provide you with the services,
    2. e-mail address and phone number – sharing your phone number will allow us to contact you primarily in case of sudden and unforeseen situations, when it is possible to simultaneously offer and arrange the best solution,
    3. NIP – Tax Identification Number is necessary to issue an invoice in accordance with applicable laws,
    4. IP address of the device – information stemming from the general rules of connections being established in the Internet, such as IP address (and any other information included in the system logs), used by the Data Controller for technical purposes.
  6. Sharing the data referred to in the precedent section is necessary in following cases:
    • to make a contact using the contact form available on the Service,
    • to prepare – at your request- the offer before concluding the agreement,
    • to conclude the agreement and to use services available on the Service.
  7. Our Service uses Cookie technology in order to adjust the way it functions to your individual needs. As a result, you may agree to have your data and information remembered, so it will be possible to use them when you next visit the Service, without the need to re-enter them. The owners of the other websites shall have no access to said data and information. Shall you not agree to customize the Service, you are welcome to turn the Cookies off using the options of your browser.
  8. Personal data are processed only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes specified in the precedent section. Personal data might be processed for a longer time, in case such right or duty, being imposed on the Data Controller, results from the specific provisions of law or when the service rendered is of continuous nature (for example subscriptions).
  9. The source of personal data processed by the Data Controller are the persons to whom such data relate and you as the Data Controller’s Clients (recipient of the services), who transfer to him the databases of your clients in order to render the services by the Data Controller, whereas such transfer means entrusting the processing the data of persons in the database. In such case you need to enter into entrustment agreement, where the Data Controller shall be the processor.
  10. Your personal data are not transferred to the third country in the meaning of GDPR provisions.
  11. The Data Controller does not disclose your personal data to the third parties without your explicit consent (i.e. the consent of the person to whom the data relate). Disclosing such data without the consent of the abovementioned person is possible only to the public authorities, public administrative bodies (tax offices, law enforcement authorities and other authorities, having legitimacy given by the applicable laws).
  12. Processing of personal data can be entrusted to the subjects processing such data on behalf of the Data Controller. In such case the Data Controller enters into entrustment agreement. The processor processes the entrusted personal data but only for the needs, to the extent and for the purposes defined in the entrustment agreement referred to in the precedent sentence.
  13. Your data will not be subjected to automated decision making. And if you use our "bench" product, we profile your data there to best match your preferences as a developer to a specific project.
  14. According to GDPR, as the persons whose personal data are processed within the Service, you have the right to:
    1. If you want to access, correct, update or request the deletion of your personal data, you can always do so by contacting us at any time by emailcontact@codigee.com.
    2. In addition, you can object to the processing of your personal data, ask us to limit the processing of your personal data or request the transfer of your personal data. And here you can also exercise these rights by contacting us atcontact@codigee.com
    3. If we have collected and processed your personal data with your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing that took place before this withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal data on the basis of lawful processing grounds other than consent.
    4. You have the right to bring a complaint to the supervisory authority dealing with the protection of personal data when you feel that the processing of your personal data violates rules
  15. In relation to the right to erase your personal data (right to be forgotten), subject to letter d) of the precedent section, the Data Controller indicates that according to GDPR you cannot exercise this right if:
    1. processing of your personal data is necessary to exercise the right to the freedom of speech and information (for example if you publish your data on the blog or in the comments),
    2. processing your personal data is necessary for the Data Controller to fulfill his legal obligations – the Data Controller cannot erase your data for the time necessary to fulfill his obligations (for example on taxes), imposed by applicable laws,
    3. your data is processed for exercise or defence of legal claim
  16. Would you like to exercise your rights, subject to section 18 above, please contact us via e-mail at:contact@codigee.com.
  17. Any case of infringing the safety is recorded and does any of the events described in GDPR or in Act occur, the persons to whom the data relate are informed, as well as PUODO – if applicable.
  18. In all the matters not covered by this Privacy Policy, proper provisions of law apply. In case of any discrepancy between this Privacy Policy and said provisions, such provisions shall prevail.
We are using cookies. Learn more